Morning Star School

Mau Road Badagaon Morar, Gwalior

CBSE- Affiliated (10+2),   Affiliation No. 1030066

6263480590
6263482020
Formation of Committees For The Session 2021-22
Morning Assembly
1. Mrs. Neeraj Bhadoria [ Incharge ]
2. Mrs. Anjali Sablok [ Coordinator ]
3. Mr. Bijoy Kundu
4. Mr. Rohit Gautam
5. Mr. Arun Sharma
6. Mrs. Pallavi Sharma
Class Teacher (as per rotation)
C.C.A. Committee
1. Mrs. Neeraj Bhadoria [ Coordinator ]
2. Mrs. Savita Sharma [ Kalam House ]
3. Ms. Pragati Parashar [ Nehru House ]
4. Mrs. Sangeeta Tiwari [ Raman House ]
5. Mrs. Sonu Mishra [ Tagore House ]
6. Mrs. Suman Denwar
7. Ms. Pallavi Sharma
8. Mr. Arun Sharma
Discipline Committee
1. Mr. Bijoy Kundu [ Incharge ]
2. Mr. Anand Kumar Singh [ Coordinator ]
3. Mr. Arvind Singh Yadav [ Sub-Coordinator ]
4. Mr. Rohit Gautam
5. Mr. Pankaj Madan
6. Mrs. Rajani Pal
7. Mrs. Kiran Keswani
8. Mrs. Arti Muley
Examination Committee
1. Mr. Vikul Bhadoria [ Incharge ]
2. Mr. Ashwini Singh
3. Mrs. Rajni Parmar
4. Mr. Nitin Sharma
5. Mrs. Savita Sharma
Time Table Committee
1. Dr. Jyoti Tiwari (Principal) [ Incharge ]
2. Mr. Vikul Bhadoria
3. Mr. Sanat Yadav
4. Mrs. Rajni Parmar
5. Mr. Nitin Sharma
Leave Arrangement Committee
1. Dr. Jyoti Tiwari (Principal) [ Incharge ]
2. Mr. Sanat Yadav [ Incharge ]
3. Mr. Vikul Bhadoria
4. Mr. Rajendra Sharma
5. Ms. Ayushree Saxena
Excursion Educational Tour Committee
1. Mr. Shahid Khan [ Incharge ]
2. Mrs. Preeti Tyagi [ Coordinator ]
3. Mr. Pramod Bhadoria
4. Mr. Vikul Bhadouria
5. Mr. Bijoy Kundu
6. Mrs. Suparna Chakraborty
Sports Committee
1. Mr. Bijoy Kundu [ Incharge ]
2. Mr. Rohit Gautam [ Coordinator ]
3. Mr. Ashwini Singh
4. Mrs. Sonu Mishra
5. Mr. Pankaj Madan
6. Ms. Jayshree Jatav
7. Ms. Uma Jakhodia
Performing Arts Club
1. Dr. Jyoti Tiwari (Principal) [ Incharge ]
2. Mrs. Neeraj Bhadoria
3. Mrs. Krati Shukla
4. Mr. Arun Sharma
5. Ms. Pallavi Sharma
Science Club
1. Mr. Pramod Bhadoria [ Incharge ]
2. Mrs. Rachna Bhadoria
3. Mr. Sanjay Bansal
4. Mrs. Savita Sharma
5. Mrs. Rajni Pal
Environmental Conservation Club
1. Mr. Shahid Khan [ Incharge ]
2. Mrs. Anjali Sablok [ Coordinator ]
3. Mrs. Richa Sharma [ Sub-Coordinator ]
4. Mrs. Neeraj Bhadoria
5. Mrs. Rajni Pal
6. Mrs. Krati Shukla
Charity Club
1. Mrs. Sonu Mishra [ Incharge ]
2. Mrs. Sangeeta Tiwari
3. Mrs. Archana Singh
4. Mrs. Neha Kataria
5. Mrs. Sadhna Patil
6. Mrs. Suman Choudhary
Sexual Harassment Redressal Committee
1. Dr. Jyoti Tiwari [ Chair Person / Principal ]
2. Mrs. Preeti Tyagi [ ADM. OFF. Member (Ex-Officio) ]
3. Mr. Parmanand Tyagi [ (Representative of Management) (Ex-Officio) ]
4. Mr. Shahid Khan [ (Representative of Management) (Ex-Officio) ]
5. Mr. Ashwini Singh [ Counselor (Member) ]
6. Mrs. Rachna Bhadoria [ Member ]
7. Mrs. Rajani Parmar [ Member ]
8. Ms. Alish Gupta [ Member ]
9. Mrs. Lalita Sharma [ Member ]
10. Saloni Pathak [ XII-Student Member ]
11. Mr. Karan Bhadoria [ XII-Student Member ]
Staff Welfare & Staff Club
1. Mr. Pramod Bhadoria [ Incharge ]
2. Mr. Vikul Bhadoria
3. Mr. Bijoy Kundu
4. Mrs. Sonu Mishra
5. Ms. Pragati Parashar
6. Mrs. Sangeeta Tiwari
7. Mrs. Krati Shukla
Transport Committee
1. Mr. Parmanand Tyagi [ Representative of Management ]
2. Mr. Shahid Khan [ Representative of Management ]
3. Mr. Sanat Kumar Yadav [ Incharge ]
4. Mr. Bijoy Kundu [ Coordinator ]
5. Mr. Arvind Singh Yadav
6. Mr. Rohit Gautam
7. Ms. Jayshree Jatav
8. Teachers Commuting By Bus Rout wise
9. Parent Representative (One from each class)
SCHOOL MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE 2021-22
S.No Name Designation
1. Mr. Ram Avtar Tyagi Secretary – Mahima Shiksha Prasar Evam Samaj Sewa Samiti
2. Mr. Rajkumar Tyagi Treasurer – Mahima Shiksha Prasar Evam Samaj Sewa Samiti
3. Mr. Parmanand Tyagi Member – Representative of Management (Ex-Officio)
4. Mr. Shahid Khan Admi. Officer Representative of Management (Ex-Officio)
5. Dr.Jyoti Tiwari Principal – Morning Star School, Badagaon, Morar, Gwalior
6. Mrs. Renu Bedi Nodal Officer – Govt. Boys Higher Secondary School No.2, Morar, Gwalior
7. Mr. Arvind Singh Jadon Principal – Central Academy School, Adityapuram, Gwalior
8. Mr. Padam kishor Shrivastava Member appointed by the D.M. Govt. Girls M.L.B. School Morar Gwalior
9. Dr. Vivek Pandey Registrar – LNUPE, Gwalior Educationist
10. Mr. Ashish Parakh Chartered Accountant
11. Mr. Anand Kumar Singh Teacher Member
12. Mr. Ashwini Singh Teacher Member
13. Mr. Anand Mishra Adv. Parent Member
14. Mr. Manoj Singh Sikarwar Parent Member
15. Mr. Ramkumar Pathak Parent Member
16. Mr. Vijay Singh Kasana Parent Member